Product Owner – PASHA Bank
PASHA Bank” OJSC is seeking for Product Owner.
Job description:
Are you looking for a new challenge in a startup-like environment? Do you want to develop ideas those have impact in the transition of the market? Then this is the position for you. We need Product Leaders who move fast, have an entrepreneurial spirit to create new solutions, have an unrelenting tenacity to get things done, and are capable of breaking down and solving complex problems.
You will work with the team of UI/UX designer and software development engineers, other product owners to deliver features that ensure positive customer experience and support the business goal.
This role requires an individual with excellent prioritization, analytical and communication skills. The successful candidate will be a self-starter, have strong attention to detail, and will be comfortable assessing and working with multiple sources envisioning what will make a success in the context.
Statement of duties:
• Has strong commitment towards key goals with a focus on improving customer experience.
• Conceptualizes, launches and drives technology-based innovative products
• Creates product roadmap, vision, goals and related metrics, tracks progress and manages through obstacles/blockers to achieve objectives.
• Continuously reviews the business needs, refines priorities, outlines milestones and deliverables, and identifies opportunities and risks
• Has strong quantitative and qualitative problem-solving skills, especially at being able to diagnose root cause of issues and dependencies