Business Process Management Associate – PASHA Bank OJSC
“PASHA Bank” OJSC is seeking a Business Process Management Associate for its Organizational Development and Quality Assurance Department.
PASHA Bank was established in 2007, is a leading corporate bank in Azerbaijan. We have investment banking, trade finance, basic financial services, including asset management, as well as offer a comprehensive set of services for small and medium enterprises. The Bank’s main areas of non-oil sector of the economy – agribusiness, transportation, construction, trade and other areas of the economy that contribute to the diversity of services.
• Working on business processes, defining improvement opportunities and pain points.
• Optimization of business processes by removing the root cause due to provided analyze and improving the process gaps.
• Coaching and mentoring all process owners and process participants on new process map and supporting in moderation of new process, procedures and operation documentations.
• Defining and monitoring the process KPIs with the process owner and providing the improvement actions for process KPI optimizations