Loan Monitoring Specialist – PASHA Bank OJSC
The largest corporate bank of Azerbaijan Pasha Bank is looking for hardworking candidates to join our team as Loan Monitoring Specialist.
Job purpose:
Responsible for support in fulfilment of periodic complex monitoring of customers’ credits timely and qualitative, early detection of signals concern in order to reduce credit risks
Main Responsibilities
• Achieve monitoring quality (analysis and comparison of customer and his guarantors’ credit history, financial status- consolidation of information, reports and delivering to management, bank’s structural divisions etc.)
• Analyze and follow up clients which are included in watch list category
• Control execution of action plans early before problems are detected with client. Mitigation plans should be provided to cover risk.
Knowledge, skills and experience required
• Education: Master degree (preferable) in finance or other relevant field.
• Work experience: Minimum 3-year experience in relevant field.
• License / Certificate: ACCA Papers F3, F7, Certificates in Finance Modeling (Preferable)
• Foreign Language: English (fluent)
• Computer Skills: Microsoft Office
• Other: Financial reporting understanding, Strong communication and presentation skills, able to reserve conflict, promote innovative thinking and self-improvement.
Interested Candidates please send your CV with photo noting your minimum salary expectation to [email protected] indicating the title of position in the subject line of your message.
Otherwise your candidacy will not be considered.