Senior Specialist of Miles&Smiles Team – PASHA Bank
Senior Specialist of Miles&Smiles Team
“PASHA Bank” OJSC is seeking a Senior Specialist of Miles&Smiles team.
PASHA Bank is one of Azerbaijan’s leading corporate banks. Established in 2007, we offer all major financial services, including investment banking, trade financing and asset management to a range of clients, from large corporates to small and medium enterprises. The Bank works particularly closely with companies operating in the non-oil sectors of the economy, including agriculture, transportation, construction and retail, which are vital for helping Azerbaijan to diversify its economy.
• Work collaboratively with merchant network on portfolio management, developing relationship with merchants in order to increase sales and new innovative program development initiatives;
• Build and promote strong, long-lasting customer relationships by partnering with them and understanding their needs;
• Leading product through its whole lifecycle from initiation, approving, process setting, testing, implementation, monitoring, updating and liquidation ineffective and out of date products;
• Designing and implementing a strategic sales plan that expands Bank’s customer base and ensure its strong presence. Implement sales programs by developing sales action plans. Should be fully aware of new products and competition status;
• Present and analyze sales, revenue and expenses reports and realistic forecasts and projecting expected sales volume;
• Plan to ensure achievement of divisional and personal target, aligning with strategy;
• Campaign management and continuous its development (including co-brand products);
• Performing periodic profitability analysis of the launched products and campaigns to identify if it is needed to update product’s terms;
• Contacting with Payment systems, vendors and 3rd parties, discussing terms and defending Bank’s interests.